Cimpress N.V. Wiki – Dutch Business Company

Cimpress N.V. Wiki – Dutch Business Company


Cimpress N.V. is a Dutch business company which invests in and operates a wide variety of businesses which use mass customization to configure and produce small quantities of individually customized goods. Cimpress’s headquarters is in Venlo, Limburg.

Cimpress

Overview :

Formerly : Bonne impression (1995–1999), Vistaprint (1999–2014)

Type : Public

Industry : Mass customization

Founded : 1995

Employees : 10500+

Brands : Vistaprint

Status : Public, Independent Company

Headquarters : Venlo, Limburg, Netherlands

Trivia :

  • The company was founded under the name Bonne Impression in 1995 in Paris, France by current President and CEO Robert Keane.
  • In November 2014, the company changed its name from Vistaprint N.V. to Cimpress N.V. to clarify the distinction between the corporate entity and the company’s portfolio of customer-facing brands.
  • Cimpress has acquired several companies that specialize in online printing and mass customization.
  • Facilities in North America, South America, Asia, Europe and Australia.
  • In 2016, the company opened its first US manufacturing plant in Reno, Nevada.

Cimpress N.V. Wiki < Dutch Business Company



piyushv531

Blogger

error: Content is protected !!